Urban Terror Forums: Nexu'S Movie Config V2 Beta - Urban Terror Forums

Jump to content

 Login | Register 
Advertisement
  • (8 Pages)
  • +
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Last »
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Nexu'S Movie Config V2 Beta Rate Topic: ****- 10 Votes

#21 User is offline   TTA (old) Icon

  • Joined: 08-February 10
  • Posts: 6

Posted 13 February 2010 - 09:17 AM

View PostDelirium, on 12 February 2010 - 03:32 PM, said:

com_cameramode 0


I am sorry but where do i put this lol

#22 User is offline   ObScUrE Icon

  •   head moderator   
    Co-Chief Community Moderator
  • Account: obscure
  • Country:
  • Joined: 28-February 10
  • Posts: 2,192

Posted 13 February 2010 - 01:57 PM

Shift+Esc or console key and then write it down.

Quote

BenQ-XL2420T|Filco-Ninja-TKL-MXRed|Logitech-G403|AKG-K70201000010 01101100 01110101 01110100 01010010 01100001 01110101 00100100 01100011 01101000~The quieter you become, the more you are able to hear.~

#23 User is offline   TTA (old) Icon

  • Joined: 08-February 10
  • Posts: 6

Posted 13 February 2010 - 06:00 PM

View PostObScUrE, on 13 February 2010 - 01:57 PM, said:

Shift+Esc or console key and then write it down.


oh I thought we had to add it to the config thanks


#25 User is offline   kbar Icon

  • Account: kbar
  • Main tag: no|
  • Country:
  • Joined: 28-February 10
  • Posts: 239

Posted 15 February 2010 - 01:54 PM

yea seriously, takes my computer like 3 seconds to process 1 frame.

#26 User is offline   Nexu Icon

  •   clan leader   
  • Account: nexu
  • Main tag: |it|
  • Country:
  • Joined: 26-June 07
  • Posts: 4,264

Posted 15 February 2010 - 04:39 PM

View Postkbar, on 15 February 2010 - 01:54 PM, said:

yea seriously, takes my computer like 3 seconds to process 1 frame.

Make sure you have the proper frame rate per second that your computer can handle ( < 30fps).

#27 User is offline   kbar Icon

  • Account: kbar
  • Main tag: no|
  • Country:
  • Joined: 28-February 10
  • Posts: 239

Posted 16 February 2010 - 03:20 AM

View PostNexu, on 15 February 2010 - 04:39 PM, said:

Make sure you have the proper frame rate per second that your computer can handle ( < 30fps).


yesh shir. I realized that after the first time i tried to make a demo lol

#28 User is offline   Dodo Icon

  • Account: dodo
  • Joined: 06-March 10
  • Posts: 1

Posted 06 March 2010 - 03:18 PM

i will try it

#29 User is offline   alerion Icon

  • Account: alerion
  • Country:
  • Joined: 06-March 10
  • Posts: 39

Posted 20 April 2010 - 05:46 PM

hey guys, my monitor is 4:3 but i want to record in 16:9!
is that possible?

#30 User is offline   Nexu Icon

  •   clan leader   
  • Account: nexu
  • Main tag: |it|
  • Country:
  • Joined: 26-June 07
  • Posts: 4,264

Posted 20 April 2010 - 05:50 PM

What is the max resolution that your monitor can do?

  • (8 Pages)
  • +
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • Last »
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

Advertisement


Copyright © 1999-2019 Frozensand Games Limited  |  All rights reserved  |  Urban Terror™ and FrozenSand™ are trademarks of Frozensand Games Limited

Frozensand Games is a Limited company registered in England and Wales. Company Reg No: 10343942